This allocator's name, 5 more advisers and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Michigan
Corporate pension, based in Grand Rapids, Michigan, reporting $229M in assets, for 3,809 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $229M
- Funded ratio
- 86.3%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- WCM Focused Intl Growth Fund3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- WCM Investment Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 59.0%
- U.S. Government securities 19.2%
- Common/collective trusts 7.0%
- Registered investment companies 9.0%
- Common stock 0.0%
- WCM Investment Management, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- WCM Investment Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 23 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $115Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $12.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | WCM Focused Intl Growth Fundcollective trust | WCM Investment Management | Pooled vehicles | $4.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $12.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,809 | $231M | $202M | 86.3% | $229M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,067 | $231M | $210M | 81.5% | $239M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,341 | $346M | $210M | 104.3% | $238M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Deloitte Consulting LLP codes 11 50 $681,879 PY2024
- Pimco codes 27 28 50 51 $329,901 PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 27 28 50 51 $299,891 PY2024
+37 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.