This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cherry Hill, New Jersey, reporting $19.7M in assets, for 503 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $19.7M
- Funded ratio
- 41.4%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 57.8%
- U.S. Government securities 6.2%
- Registered investment companies 22.6%
- Common stock 10.0%
- GYL Financial Synergies Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- O'Sullivan & Associates Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- O'Sullivan Associates Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Voya Investment Management Co LLCplan years 2023
- Mar 31, 2025Assets changed$12.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Voya Investment Management Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Assets changeddown $1.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 503 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $19.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 508 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $7.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 532 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $7.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- GYL Financial Synergies codes 27 51 $76,651 PY2024
- O'Sullivan Associates, Inc. codes 11 14 15 51 $46,159 PY2024
- Mspc, Cpa's & Advisors, P.C. codes 10 50 $23,200 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-04-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-04-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.