This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Folsom, New Jersey, reporting $74.6M in assets, for 415 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $74.6M
- Funded ratio
- 103.8%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.2%
- U.S. Government securities 5.1%
- Registered investment companies 65.9%
- Common stock 17.4%
- MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trust General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of America, Na Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Greystone Consultingplan years 2022
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 8 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $29.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 415 | $73.9M | $70.8M | 103.8% | $74.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 439 | $73.2M | $72.3M | 111.4% | $73.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 470 | $103M | $78.4M | 118.2% | $73.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Greystone Consulting codes 28 50 $171,210 PY2024
- Bank of America, Na codes 19 50 $154,301 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson, US LLC codes 11 50 $54,615 PY2024
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.