This allocator's name and 7 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $471M in assets, for 2,387 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$471M
Funded ratio
89.7%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$471M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
89.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 30.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.7%
  • Other investments 1.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 20.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 40.1%
  • Registered investment companies 2.6%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Rcts Emerging Market Equity Sp Portcollective trustthis allocatorPublic equity$25.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$19.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym-M Db Sl Int Credit Bifcollective trustBNY MellonPrivate credit$145M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$471M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$445M (2023-12) · $406M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$442M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$404M (2023-01) · $493M (2022-01)
Net assets
$470M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$434M (2023-12) · $406M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
89.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
90.1% (2023-01) · 99.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$415M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$398M (2023-01) · $373M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.19% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.32% (2023-01) · 5.51% (2022-01)
Participants
2,387 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,334 (2023-01) · 2,220 (2022-01)
Contributions
$9.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.0M (2023-12) · $8.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$18.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.3M (2023-12) · $16.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$36.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$28.4M (2023-12) · -$91.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$243,973 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$260,012 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,387$442M$415M89.7%$471M$97.8MNot disclosed$0
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,334$404M$398M90.1%$445M$101MNot disclosed$0
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,220$493M$373M99.0%$406M$92.6MNot disclosed$0
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+22 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX