This allocator's name and 7 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $471M in assets, for 2,387 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $471M
- Funded ratio
- 89.7%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Rcts Emerging Market Equity Sp Port3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Sl Int Credit Bif3 commitments
- this allocator4 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 30.4%
- U.S. Government securities 0.7%
- Other investments 1.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 20.7%
- Common/collective trusts 40.1%
- Registered investment companies 2.6%
- Cohnreznick Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank of New York Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- this allocator Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- this allocator4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- this allocatorplan years
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $88.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Rcts Emerging Market Equity Sp Portcollective trust | this allocator | Public equity | $25.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $19.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Sl Int Credit Bifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Private credit | $145M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,387 | $442M | $415M | 89.7% | $471M | $97.8M | Not disclosed | $0 |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,334 | $404M | $398M | 90.1% | $445M | $101M | Not disclosed | $0 |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,220 | $493M | $373M | 99.0% | $406M | $92.6M | Not disclosed | $0 |
- Nisa codes 28 51 $207,926 PY2024
- Amalgamated Bank codes 19 51 52 $67,197 PY2024
- Cohnreznick codes 10 17 $26,250 PY2024
+22 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.