This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 8 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Oregon

Taft-Hartley plan· Portland, Oregon

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $189M in assets, for 2,512 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$189M
Funded ratio
107.6%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Oregon
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$189M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
107.6%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
5
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 34.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 1.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 5.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 6.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 2.9%
  • Registered investment companies 35.1%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Allspring St Investment Fund S1$174Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Parametric Defensive Equity Fund$16.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Assets changed
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Harrison Streetaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
11 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$5.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$12.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2024Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trustAllspringPooled vehicles$174,363 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$189M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$170M (2024-05) · $150M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$170M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$150M (2023-06) · $146M (2022-06)
Net assets
$189M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$170M (2024-05) · $150M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
107.6% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
104.2% (2023-06) · 101.8% (2022-06)
Participants
2,512 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,481 (2023-06) · 2,420 (2022-06)
Contributions
$18.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.7M (2024-05) · $14.8M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$9.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.6M (2024-05) · $8.4M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$18.9M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.8M (2024-05) · $4.2M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$328,183 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$327,225 (2024-05) · $296,668 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 20252,512Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$189M$9.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 20242,481Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$170M$7.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 20232,420Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$150M$8.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Benesys Inc. codes 14 50 $231,497 PY2024
  • Milliman, Inc. codes 11 16 50 $137,481 PY2024
  • Ullico codes 28 51 $134,432 PY2024

+44 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-05-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX