This allocator's name and 5 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Grantville, Pennsylvania, reporting $69.1M in assets, for 402 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $69.1M
- Funded ratio
- 89.0%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Aug 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Legal & General Msci Acwi Ex US Cit2 commitments
- Legal & General S&p 400 Cit Fund2 commitments
- Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fund2 commitments
- Legal and General8 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 6.2%
- U.S. Government securities 8.4%
- Other investments 10.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 13.9%
- Registered investment companies 8.3%
- Common stock 43.8%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 6.3%
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- M&t Bank Custodianthrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Legal and General8 rows, latest Jul 31, 2025
- Graystone Investment Groupplan years 2023
- AEW Core Property Trust (US) Incplan years 2023
- Aug 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2024Assets changed$6.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 31, 2024Assets changed$6.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2023Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jul 31, 2025 | Legal & General Msci Acwi Ex US Citcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jul 31, 2025 | Legal & General S&p 400 Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $843,708 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jul 31, 2025 | Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jul 31, 2025 | 402 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $69.1M | $150 | Not disclosed | $4.4M |
| 2023 to Jul 31, 2024 | 386 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $65.8M | $130 | Not disclosed | $4.2M |
| 2022 to Jul 31, 2023 | 423 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $59.6M | $164 | Not disclosed | $4.1M |
- Graystone Investment Group codes 28 50 $102,100 PY2024
- this allocator codes 14 50 $84,218 PY2024
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 50 $73,100 PY2024
+32 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-08-01source
- Funded status changed2024-08-01source
- Total assets changed2024-08-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.