37 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Defined Benefit Pension Plan of the Allendale Association

Corporate pension· Lake Villa, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Lake Villa, Illinois, reporting $7.4M in assets, for 191 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$7.4M
Funded ratio
103.3%
Fund commitments
10
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Defined Benefit Pension Plan of the Allendale Association funded ratio 106.2% -> 103.2% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Defined Benefit Pension Plan of the Allendale Association
Funds committed to
All 10
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$7.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
103.3%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
10
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: The Allendale Association
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
3 events
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Defined Benefit Pension Plan of the Allendale Association funded ratio 106.2% -> 103.2% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Defined Benefit Pension Plan of the Allendale Association funded ratio 117.8% -> 105.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Defined Benefit Pension Plan of the Allendale Association plan assets $8M -> $6M (-18.6%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
40 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalHedge / diversifiers$920,915 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$391,430 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Midcap S&p 400 Idx Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$551,935 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+37 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$7.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2024-12) · $6.8M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$7.0M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.8M (2024-01) · $6.3M (2023-01) · $7.8M (2022-01)
Net assets
$7.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2024-12) · $6.8M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
103.3% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
106.2% (2024-01) · 105.4% (2023-01) · 117.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$6.4M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.6M (2024-01) · $6.6M (2023-01) · $6.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.34% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.19% (2024-01) · 5.29% (2023-01) · 5.48% (2022-01)
Participants
191 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
199 (2024-01) · 204 (2023-01) · 209 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$361,096 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$410,609 (2024-12) · $338,380 (2023-12) · $213,612 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$363,927 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$163,954 (2024-12) · $508,509 (2023-12) · -$1.4M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025191$7.0M$6.4M103.3%$7.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024199$6.8M$6.6M106.2%$7.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023204$6.3M$6.6M105.4%$6.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022209$7.8M$6.2M117.8%$6.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $73,081 PY2025
  • Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Z Sched. D P $920,915 PY2025
  • Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z Sched. D P $1.9M PY2025

+45 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 362177140-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX