This allocator's name, 15 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Nevada

Corporate pension· LAS Vegas, Nevada

Corporate pension, based in LAS Vegas, Nevada, reporting $534M in assets, for 6,932 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$534M
Funded ratio
97.2%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Nevada
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$534M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
97.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
6
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.4%
  • Insurance company general account 0.0%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 19.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 34.9%
  • Registered investment companies 32.3%
  • Common stock 4.1%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Straussaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Bank of New York Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with Wellington Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym-M Db Sl Aggregate Bifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$15.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024CG Intl Equity Fund Unit Class Dbcollective trustCapital Guardian Trust CompanyPublic equity$17.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Dv Small Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$23.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$534M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$559M (2023-12) · $522M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$558M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$520M (2023-01) · $696M (2022-01)
Net assets
$533M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$558M (2023-12) · $520M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.1% (2023-01) · 109.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$617M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$601M (2023-01) · $607M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.15% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-01) · 5.45% (2022-01)
Participants
6,932 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
6,674 (2023-01) · 6,588 (2022-01)
Contributions
$18.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$30.4M (2023-12) · $8.2M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$55.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$37.4M (2023-12) · $37.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$25.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$38.5M (2023-12) · -$177M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$298,821 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$306,953 (2023-12) · $909,132 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20246,932$558M$617M97.2%$534M$106MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20236,674$520M$601M95.1%$559M$107MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20226,588$696M$607M109.7%$522M$114MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+43 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX