This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Uniontown, Pennsylvania, reporting $150M in assets, for 2,654 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $150M
- Funded ratio
- 9.5%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 5.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 80.6%
- U.S. Government securities 2.2%
- Other investments 0.7%
- Registered investment companies 7.1%
- Investment Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Foster & Foster Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Foster & Foster, Inc Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$127Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changeddown $6.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changeddown $6.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 2,654 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $150M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 2,712 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $23.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 2,759 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $30.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Foster & Foster, Inc. codes 11 $69,711 PY2024
- Investment Consulting Services codes 27 $62,840 PY2024
- Diclaudio & Kramer, LLC codes 10 $57,265 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
- Total assets changed2023-07-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.