3 more advisers, 5 more managers, 13 more commitments and 12 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Sheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pembroke Pines, Florida, reporting $62.8M in assets, for 673 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $62.8M
- Funded ratio
- 129.6%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Newtower Trust Company no longer appears on Sheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group3 commitments
- WTC Ctf Opportunistic Fixed Income2 commitments
- Victory Trivalent Intl Small Cap Eq2 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na2 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors2 commitments
- Victory Capital Management Inc.2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.1%
- U.S. Government securities 8.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 23.9%
- Common/collective trusts 41.8%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 16.2%
- Sage Advisory Services Ltd. Co. Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Investment Performance Services, Ll Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Investment Performance Service Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wellington Trust Company, Na2 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors2 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Victory Capital Management Inc.2 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+5 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wellington Trust Company, Naplan years
- Wellingtonplan years
- Winslow Capital Management, LLCplan years
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceNewtower Trust Company no longer appears on Sheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Newtower Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changedSheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund funded ratio 137.2% -> 129.6% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinferenceSheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund no longer reports Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $9M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinferenceSheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund no longer reports Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trust (BNY Mellon) (last held $5M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)with BNY Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding startedSheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund first reports an interest in Earnest Partners Multi Invest Trust (Earnest Partners): $4M at 2024-06-30with Earnest Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
+12 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | WTC Ctf Opportunistic Fixed Incomecollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Hedge / diversifiers | $7.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Groupcollective trust | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Public equity | $3.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Victory Trivalent Intl Small Cap Eqcollective trust | Victory Capital Management Inc. | Public equity | $2.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 673 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $62.8M | $15.0M | Not disclosed | $10.2M |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 674 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $59.1M | $13.1M | Not disclosed | $12.5M |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 652 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $62.4M | $11.0M | Not disclosed | $8.7M |
- Neba Inc. codes 13 15 50 $99,279 PY2024
- Sugarman & Susskind, P.A codes 29 50 $82,790 PY2024
- Horizon Actuarial Services codes 11 50 $76,226 PY2024
+48 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Sheet Metal Workers Local Union No. 32 Pension Trust Fund sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-06-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-06-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source
+16 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+21 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.