This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $3.7B in assets, for 13,977 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.7B
- Funded ratio
- 105.5%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Telus Health US Ltd.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- T.ROWE Price Strategic Com Tr Fd Sm3 commitments
- Ssga S&p 500 Flagship Nl3 commitments
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company3 commitments
- State Street Bank & Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 15.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.5%
- U.S. Government securities 14.9%
- Other investments 3.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.9%
- Common/collective trusts 15.5%
- Common stock 41.2%
- Preferred stock 0.1%
- Telus Health General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Telus Health US Ltd General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Crystal Leben-Reyes Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Bank & Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Bank & Trust Companyplan years
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
- Welling Management Co LLCplan years 2024
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Ameriprise Financial, Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Telus Health US Ltdaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Western Asset Mgmt Company, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Telus Healthaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $834Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | T.ROWE Price Strategic Com Tr Fd Smcollective trust | T. Rowe Price Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $483M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga S&p 500 Flagship Nlcollective trust | State Street Bank & Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $99.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Ssga S&p 500 Flagship Nlcollective trust | State Street Bank & Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $79.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 13,977 | $3.6B | $2.6B | 105.5% | $3.7B | $223M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 14,211 | $3.3B | $2.7B | 105.3% | $3.7B | $224M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 14,468 | $4.1B | $2.6B | 105.0% | $3.4B | $233M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wellington Management Co. LLP codes 28 50 $2.2M PY2024
- Columbia Management Investment Advi codes 28 50 $1.5M PY2024
- Dodge & Cox codes 28 50 51 68 $1.4M PY2024
+41 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+17 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.