9 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Retirement Plan for Employees of the Knight Foundation
Corporate pension, based in Miami, Florida, reporting $22.5M in assets, for 119 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $22.5M
- Funded ratio
- 104.8%
- Fund commitments
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Retirement Plan for Employees of the Knight Foundation total assets $20M -> $22M (+10.7%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Cltv Emerging Mkts Index Fd Nl2 commitments
- NT Collective Eafe Index Fund2 commitments
- Long Term Credit Bond Index Fund2 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 98.3%
- Registered investment companies 1.6%
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedRetirement Plan for Employees of the Knight Foundation total assets $20M -> $22M (+10.7%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedRetirement Plan for Employees of the Knight Foundation funded ratio 110.6% -> 104.8% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | NT Cltv Emerging Mkts Index Fd Nlcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $6.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Long Term Credit Bond Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Private credit | $3.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 119 | $17.0M | $15.5M | 104.8% | $22.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 123 | $16.5M | $15.3M | 110.6% | $20.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- NT Collective Long Term Credit Bd Sched. D C $3.1M PY2025
- NT Collective Msci Emrg Mkts Fd Sched. D C $1.5M PY2025
- NT Collective Eafe Index Sched. D C $6.6M PY2025
+11 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.