This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in Maspeth, New York, reporting $14.5M in assets, for 210 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $14.5M
- Funded ratio
- 107.5%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Oct 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 3.3%
- U.S. Government securities 66.8%
- Common stock 21.6%
- Bloomberg Finance Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Bank of America Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
- The Retirement Advantage, Inc. Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Brompton Servicesplan years 2023
- Janney Montgomery Scott LLCplan years 2023
- Oct 1, 2024Funded status changed12 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Assets changed$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changed$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 210 | $13.7M | $12.2M | 107.5% | $14.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 218 | $12.1M | $12.1M | 95.8% | $13.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 188 | $12.4M | $12.2M | 98.4% | $12.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Brompton Services codes 28 $71,107 PY2024
- The Benefit Practice codes 11 $67,000 PY2024
- Bloomberg Finance codes 27 $32,663 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-10-01source
- Funded status changed2024-10-01source
- Total assets changed2024-10-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.