This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 8 more managers, 47 more commitments and 9 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pleasanton, California, reporting $5.5B in assets, for 44,923 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $5.5B
- Funded ratio
- 100.8%
- Fund commitments
- 19
- Managers
- 16
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Rhumbline Qsi Index LLC3 commitments
- Harbourvest Part Ix Cayman Credit3 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners - Cayman Partn3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company15 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners LP6 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.3%
- U.S. Government securities 2.8%
- Other investments 2.2%
- Other loans 1.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 45.5%
- 103-12 investment entities 2.1%
- Common/collective trusts 27.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 2.0%
- Registered investment companies 8.6%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 1.1%
- Meketa Fiduciary Management, LLC Pension consultantInvestment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Cbre Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors CustodianActuarythrough May 31, 2025 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company15 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Harbourvest Partners LP6 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 rows, latest May 31, 2025
+8 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Artisan Partnersplan years
- Metlifeplan years
- Richmond Capital Management, Inc.plan years
+18 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- May 31, 2025Holding started
- May 31, 2025Holding started
- May 31, 2025Assets changed$529Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Rhumbline Advisers Corpaskebsa.dol.gov
+9 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2025 | Rhumbline Qsi Index LLC103 12 ie | Rhumbline | Pooled vehicles | $87.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | Harbourvest Part Ix Cayman Credit103 12 ie | Harbourvest Partners LP | Private credit | $2.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | Harbourvest Partners - Cayman Partn103 12 ie | Harbourvest Partners LP | Pooled vehicles | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+47 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 44,923 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $5.5B | $2.5B | Not disclosed | $58.2M |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 43,881 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $4.9B | $1.9B | Not disclosed | $14.1M |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 43,616 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $4.6B | $1.9B | Not disclosed | $13.8M |
- this allocator codes 10 50 $7.7M PY2024
- TDA Investment Group codes 28 51 52 64 $1.2M PY2024
- Meketa Fiduciary Management LLC codes 17 27 50 $1.0M PY2024
+110 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-05-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-05-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-05-31source
+11 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+30 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.