5 more advisers, 7 more managers, 39 more commitments and 17 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Washington, District of Columbia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $2.2B in assets, for 11,372 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.2B
Funded ratio
93.3%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
18
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Qashqade Ag no longer appears on Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$2.2B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
93.3%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
15
18 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees of Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.7%
  • Other investments 0.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 34.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 38.1%
  • Registered investment companies 2.7%
  • Common stock 15.8%
Consultants and advisers
8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
10 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+7 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+16 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
22 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund first reports an interest in State Street Msci Eafe Index Ctf: $34M at 2025-12-31
    with State Street Msci Eafe Index Ctfaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund first reports an interest in Pinestone International Equity Cit: $39M at 2025-12-31
    with Pinestone International Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund no longer reports Ssga Msci US Nl (last held $305,164 at 2024-12-31; absent from the 2025-12-31 filing)
    with Ssga Msci US Nlaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Qashqade Ag no longer appears on Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Qashqade Agaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship started
    Fengate Asset Management appears on Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Fengate Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+17 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
42 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Trcollective trustInvesco Trust CompanyMulti-asset$38.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$14.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Loomis Sayles Large Cap Growth Truscollective trustLoomis SaylesPublic equity$137M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+39 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$2.2B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9B (2024-12) · $1.8B (2023-12) · $1.7B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.9B Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.8B (2024-01) · $1.6B (2023-01) · $1.9B (2022-01)
Net assets
$2.2B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9B (2024-12) · $1.8B (2023-12) · $1.6B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
93.3% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
95.5% (2024-01) · 98.1% (2023-01) · 100.7% (2022-01)
Participants
11,372 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
11,231 (2024-01) · 11,037 (2023-01) · 10,907 (2022-01)
Contributions
$123M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$117M (2024-12) · $112M (2023-12) · $108M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$134M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$130M (2024-12) · $121M (2023-12) · $116M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$261M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$106M (2024-12) · $169M (2023-12) · -$243M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$4.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.2M (2024-12) · $4.1M (2023-12) · $4.7M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 202511,372Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.2B$749MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 202411,231Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.9B$629MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202311,037Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.8B$597MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202210,907Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.7B$526MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+272 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 520743575-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Liuna Staff and Affiliates Pension Fund sits on 20 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 20 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

22 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source

+19 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+32 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX