This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Elmwood Park, New Jersey, reporting $46.3M in assets, for 3,824 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $46.3M
- Funded ratio
- 24.9%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Index3 commitments
- Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fund3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
- Earnest Partners3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.9%
- U.S. Government securities 1.3%
- Common/collective trusts 22.9%
- Registered investment companies 57.8%
- Common stock 1.8%
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- TPA Corporation General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Earnest Partners3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Earnest Partnersplan years
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $9.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $9.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $6.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trust | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $4.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trust | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $5.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,824 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $46.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,829 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $50.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,802 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $59.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Segal Company, Inc. codes 11 50 $167,973 PY2024
- Rosalba Perez codes 14 50 $131,820 PY2024
- Slevin & Hart, P.C. codes 29 50 $121,955 PY2024
+47 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.