This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 1 more manager and 7 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Orchard Park, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Orchard Park, New York, reporting $285M in assets, for 1,357 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$285M
Funded ratio
102.9%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$285M
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
102.9%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
5
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 7.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 16.9%
  • Other investments 0.3%
  • Other loans 0.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 2.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 5.3%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.0%
  • Registered investment companies 4.2%
  • Common stock 53.8%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.2%
Consultants and advisers
9 firms

+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
  • Apr 30, 2024Holding started
    with this allocator$10.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund$4.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2024Holding started
    with Ullico Investment Advisors$6.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2024Holding started
    with ABS Allegiance Real Estate$3.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$5.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$12.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$3.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$285M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$263M (2024-04) · $249M (2023-04)
Plan assets
$262M May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$249M (2023-05) · $249M (2022-05)
Net assets
$284M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$262M (2024-04) · $249M (2023-04)
Funded ratio
102.9% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
103.3% (2023-05) · 102.5% (2022-05)
Participants
1,357 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,340 (2023-05) · 1,336 (2022-05)
Contributions
$12.1M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.1M (2024-04) · $10.7M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$13.0M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.7M (2024-04) · $12.1M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$22.4M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.2M (2024-04) · -$69,363 (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$1.0M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$935,956 (2024-04) · $1.2M (2023-04)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 20251,357Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$285MNot disclosedNot disclosed$6.4M
2023 to Apr 30, 20241,340Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$263MNot disclosedNot disclosed$6.4M
2022 to Apr 30, 20231,336Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$249MNot disclosedNot disclosed$7.1M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+47 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-04-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-04-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-04-30source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+15 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX