This allocator's name and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $125M in assets, for 1,397 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$125M
Funded ratio
87.3%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$125M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
87.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 93.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Governors Laneaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Silchester International Investoraskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Adageaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust103 12 ieSilchester International InvestorPublic equity$12.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$125M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$134M (2023-12) · $137M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$134M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$136M (2023-01) · $173M (2022-01)
Net assets
$125M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$134M (2023-12) · $137M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
87.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.2% (2023-01) · 113.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$127M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$128M (2023-01) · $125M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.19% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.32% (2023-01) · 5.48% (2022-01)
Participants
1,397 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,429 (2023-01) · 1,490 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.7M (2023-12) · $1.3M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.7M (2023-12) · $7.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$8.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$2.1M (2023-12) · -$36.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$136,748 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$179,296 (2023-12) · $816,657 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,397$134M$127M87.3%$125M$0Not disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,429$136M$128M85.2%$134M$912,591Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,490$173M$125M113.2%$137M$18.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+24 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX