This allocator's name, 2 more managers and 16 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bloomington, Minnesota, reporting $506M in assets, for 3,565 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $506M
- Funded ratio
- 99.9%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Parametric Defensive Equity Fund3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- NIS High Yield Fund, LLC3 commitments
- National Investment Services6 commitments
- Parametric Portfolio Associates3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.3%
- U.S. Government securities 6.2%
- Other investments 2.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 23.2%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.9%
- Common/collective trusts 9.8%
- Registered investment companies 32.5%
- Common stock 3.9%
- Marquette Associates Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Union Bank and Trust Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- National Investment Services6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Parametric Portfolio Associates3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Parametric Portfolio Associatesplan years
- Crescent Capitalplan years
- National Investment Servicesplan years
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$60.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Great Lakes Investment Managersaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Congress Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $54.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Parametric Defensive Equity Fund103 12 ie | Parametric Portfolio Associates | Public equity | $29.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $16.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+16 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,565 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $506M | $118M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,498 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $446M | $119M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,436 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $423M | $157M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- National Investment Services codes 28 51 $317,195 PY2024
- The Segal Company (midwest), Inc codes 11 50 $250,080 PY2024
- ASB Capital Management, LLC codes 28 51 $172,788 PY2024
+49 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.