This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $498M in assets, for 1,882 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $498M
- Funded ratio
- 87.0%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal Trust Co.2 commitments
- Unnamed1 commitment
- Principal Trust Co.2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.6%
- U.S. Government securities 7.8%
- Other investments 9.3%
- Common/collective trusts 19.9%
- Registered investment companies 37.6%
- Preferred stock 16.7%
- Wells Fargo Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Ernst & Young LLP Investment adviser (plan)Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Chase Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal Trust Co.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years 2023
- Willis Towers Watsonplan years 2023
- Carlson Capital - Black Diamond Ptnplan years 2022
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Willis Towers Watsonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $67.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference$17.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal Trust Co.collective trust | Principal Trust Co. | Pooled vehicles | $10.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Principal Trust Co.collective trust | Principal Trust Co. | Pooled vehicles | $25.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | collective trust | Wells Fargo Bank Na | Cash | $17.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,882 | $495M | $581M | 87.0% | $498M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,526 | $562M | $677M | 90.2% | $495M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,554 | $668M | $667M | 94.7% | $563M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pension Benefit Guaranty Corp codes 14 $1.5M PY2024
- Carlson Capital - Black Diamond Ptn codes 28 $221,235 PY2024
- Silvercrest Asset Mgnt Group codes 28 $214,093 PY2024
+38 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.