This allocator's name and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· SAN Jose, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in SAN Jose, California, reporting $131M in assets, for 1,108 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$131M
Funded ratio
96.1%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$131M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
96.1%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
3
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 5.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 8.4%
  • Registered investment companies 65.2%
  • Common stock 15.6%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$5.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustChevy Chase TrustReal estate$4.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$835,738 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$131M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$126M (2024-06) · $123M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$126M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$123M (2023-07) · $123M (2022-07)
Net assets
$130M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$126M (2024-06) · $123M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
96.1% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
98.8% (2023-07) · 101.9% (2022-07)
Participants
1,108 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,093 (2023-07) · 1,159 (2022-07)
Contributions
$4.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.2M (2024-06) · $3.9M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$10.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.6M (2024-06) · $9.9M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$4.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.0M (2024-06) · $556,862 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$177,930 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$187,078 (2024-06) · $148,619 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,108Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$131MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,093Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$126MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,159Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$123MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+40 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX