This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 21 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bayside, New York, reporting $745M in assets, for 3,041 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $745M
- Funded ratio
- 154.1%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu3 commitments
- Senior Floating Rate Fund LLC3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group3 commitments
- Blackrock12 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.3%
- U.S. Government securities 2.2%
- Insurance company general account 3.6%
- Other investments 2.1%
- Other loans 1.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.1%
- 103-12 investment entities 6.6%
- Common/collective trusts 33.5%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.8%
- Registered investment companies 8.8%
- Common stock 24.4%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.7%
- Reynolds Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bridgeway Benefit Technologies General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank of New York Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisorsplan years 2022
- Blackrockplan years
- Loomis Saylesplan years 2022
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$71.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$62.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$65.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $13.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Senior Floating Rate Fund LLC103 12 ie | Loomis Sayles | Pooled vehicles | $11.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ie | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Public equity | $23.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+21 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,041 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $745M | $23.1M | Not disclosed | $19.8M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,071 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $674M | $12.3M | Not disclosed | $19.7M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $608M | $10.9M | Not disclosed | $18.6M |
- Ullico Investment Advisors Inc codes 28 51 $338,110 PY2024
- Atalanta Sosnoff Capital LLC codes 28 51 52 68 $272,045 PY2024
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors codes 28 51 $218,289 PY2024
+69 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.