This allocator's name, 3 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Mississippi

Corporate pension· Tupelo, Mississippi

Corporate pension, based in Tupelo, Mississippi, reporting $187M in assets, for 938 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$187M
Funded ratio
88.0%
Fund commitments
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Mississippi
Funds committed to
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$187M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
88.0%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
4
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Insurance company general account 6.3%
  • Pooled separate accounts 0.1%
  • Registered investment companies 90.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
  • Cbiz Ris Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
  • Cbiz Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Fidelity 500 Indexseparate accountMassachusetts MutualPooled vehicles$102,564 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate accountMassmutualPooled vehicles$53,399 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2023Fidelity 500 Indexseparate accountMassachusetts MutualPooled vehicles$2.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$187M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$175M (2024-09) · $150M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$175M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$150M (2023-10) · $140M (2022-10)
Net assets
$187M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$175M (2024-09) · $150M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
88.0% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.2% (2023-10) · 92.4% (2022-10)
Funding target
$184M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$177M (2023-10) · $166M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.41% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.32% (2023-10) · 5.48% (2022-10)
Participants
938 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
909 (2023-10) · 884 (2022-10)
Contributions
$10.1M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.2M (2024-09) · $7.4M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$11.6M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.3M (2024-09) · $9.0M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$11.9M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.3M (2024-09) · $10.1M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$102,000 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$102,000 (2024-09) · $93,500 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025938$175M$184M88.0%$187MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024909$150M$177M91.2%$175MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023884$140M$166M92.4%$150MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+53 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX