This allocator's name, 3 more managers and 30 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Missouri

Corporate pension· Kansas City, Missouri

Corporate pension, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $30.7M in assets, for 340 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$30.7M
Funded ratio
100.0%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Apr 2023, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Missouri
Managers
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$30.7M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
100.0%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
12
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 99.5%
  • Registered investment companies 0.5%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
  • Principal Trusteethrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Mercer Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
33 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal/blackrock S&p 500 Indexcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$670,855 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Citcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$351,855 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal/trp Inst Lcg Mgd Cit Fcollective trustT Rowe PricePooled vehicles$227,353 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+30 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$30.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$31.4M (2024-03) · $32.3M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$31.4M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.3M (2023-04) · $37.4M (2022-04)
Net assets
$30.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$31.4M (2024-03) · $32.3M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
100.0% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.3% (2023-04) · 104.1% (2022-04)
Funding target
$24.5M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25.3M (2023-04) · $25.3M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.31% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-04) · 5.45% (2022-04)
Participants
340 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
352 (2023-04) · 357 (2022-04)
Contributions
$0 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-03) · $0 (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$1.8M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-03) · $2.0M (2023-03)
Net investment income
-$704,567 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$945,206 (2024-03) · -$5.1M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$28,056 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28,051 (2024-03) · $31,009 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025340$31.4M$24.5M100.0%$30.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024352$32.3M$25.3M100.3%$31.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023357$37.4M$25.3M104.1%$32.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+40 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX