1 more adviser, 8 more managers, 42 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Sysco Corporation Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $2.5B in assets, for 30,478 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $2.5B
- Funded ratio
- 86.0%
- Fund commitments
- 18
- Managers
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Sysco Corporation Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Mercer Opportunistic Fixed Income: $46M at 2024-12-31.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Loomis Sayles Small Midcap Trust3 commitments
- CF Arrowstreet Intnatl Equ Awci Ex3 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners Ix L.P.3 commitments
- Adams Street Partners, LLC15 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners LP6 commitments
- Mercer Investments LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 42.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.9%
- U.S. Government securities 13.5%
- Other investments 7.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.6%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.7%
- Common/collective trusts 22.0%
- Registered investment companies 1.8%
- Common stock 0.7%
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Adams Street Partners, LLC15 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Harbourvest Partners LP6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Mercer Investments LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+8 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Arrowstreetplan years
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years
- Adams Street Partners, LLCplan years
+16 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedSysco Corporation Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Mercer Opportunistic Fixed Income: $46M at 2024-12-31with Mercer Opportunistic Fixed Incomeaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceSysco Corporation Retirement Plan no longer reports Acadian Global Managed Volatility E (Acadian Asset Management) (last held $59M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Acadian Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceSysco Corporation Retirement Plan no longer reports Western Asset Income Cif (last held $39M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Western Asset Income Cifaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedSysco Corporation Retirement Plan funded ratio 80.0% -> 86.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceSysco Corporation Retirement Plan no longer reports Mercer Sysco Hedge Fund (last held $231M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Mercer Sysco Hedge Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Sysco Hedge Fundcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Hedge / diversifiers | $178M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Opportunistic Fixed Incomecollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Hedge / diversifiers | $45.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Loomis Sayles Small Midcap Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Pooled vehicles | $12.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+42 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 30,478 | $2.7B | $2.7B | 86.0% | $2.5B | $89.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 30,282 | $2.5B | $2.8B | 80.0% | $2.7B | $103M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 40,047 | $4.7B | $3.2B | 116.5% | $2.6B | $120M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Tower Watson codes 11 50 $2.0M PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors codes 51 $1.1M PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 $447,072 PY2024
+87 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Sysco Corporation Retirement Plan sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+24 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.