This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager and 8 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Sparks, Maryland, reporting $151M in assets, for 1,951 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $151M
- Funded ratio
- 52.4%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group3 commitments
- NT Collective Russell 1000 Growth I3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles High Yield Conservati3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.6%
- U.S. Government securities 2.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 40.8%
- 103-12 investment entities 4.5%
- Common/collective trusts 17.3%
- Common stock 27.6%
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- PNC Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Acadian Asset Management Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisorsplan years 2022
- Corbin Capital Partners, LPplan years 2024
- Loomis Sayles Trust Companyplan years 2024
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Corbin Capital Partners, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Boyd Watterson Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $34.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ie | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Public equity | $6.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Russell 1000 Growth Icollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $15.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Loomis Sayles High Yield Conservaticollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Fixed income | $10.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+8 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,951 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $151M | $61.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,958 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $152M | $58.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,978 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $153M | $62.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pgim Real Estate codes 28 51 $302,428 PY2024
- Associated Administrators codes 12 13 15 36 50 $142,234 PY2024
- Investment Performance Services codes 27 51 $133,750 PY2024
+63 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.