This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Wayne, New Jersey, reporting $10.3M in assets, for 106 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $10.3M
- Funded ratio
- 152.5%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Registered investment companies 93.3%
- MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trust Custodianthrough Aug 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trustplan years 2023
- Aug 31, 2025Assets changeddown $1.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2024Assets changed$1.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 31, 2024Assets changed$1.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 106 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $10.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 107 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $11.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 107 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $10.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman Inc codes 11 28 50 $124,309 PY2024
- Pellettieri, Rabstein & Altman codes 29 50 $18,438 PY2024
- Mspc Certified Public Accountants codes 10 50 $7,750 PY2024
+14 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-09-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-09-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.