This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 8 more managers, 38 more commitments and 39 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Corporate pension, based in Norwalk, Connecticut, reporting $2.4B in assets, for 20,693 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $2.4B
- Funded ratio
- 96.3%
- Fund commitments
- 24
- Managers
- 9
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctf3 commitments
- Nepc Emerging Markets Equity Cit3 commitments
- Ir+m Intermediate Collective Fund3 commitments
- Nepc, LLC10 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company10 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 5.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 16.3%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 2.7%
- Common/collective trusts 66.1%
- Common stock 0.1%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.8%
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Nepc, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Nepc, LLC10 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company10 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+8 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Metlifeplan years
- Nepc, LLCplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
+14 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Global Forest Partners LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Fiduciary Counselorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith SEI Investment Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Cushman & Wakefield US Borrower LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+39 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Nepc US Small Cap Equity Citcollective trust | Nepc, LLC | Public equity | $57.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $82.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Metlife Long Credit Collective Trcollective trust | Metlife | Private credit | $246M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+38 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 20,693 | $2.3B | $2.5B | 96.3% | $2.4B | $65.2M | Not disclosed | $19.0M |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2020 | 24,960 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.6B | $5.7M | Not disclosed | $16.5M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 21,446 | $2.1B | $2.5B | 90.1% | $2.4B | $81.0M | Not disclosed | $18.1M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 22,674 | $2.7B | $2.9B | 94.1% | $2.1B | $196,080 | Not disclosed | $17.5M |
- Milliman, Inc. codes 15 50 $3.6M PY2024
- Milliman, Inc. codes 15 50 $3.6M PY2024
- SEI Investment Company codes 28 51 $3.3M PY2024
+104 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 21 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 21 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2022-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2022-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+41 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+26 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.