This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Moline, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Moline, Illinois, reporting $8.7B in assets, for 35,034 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$8.7B
Funded ratio
93.6%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Bank of New York Mellon.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$8.7B
Total assets, Oct 31, 2025 reported
Funded
93.6%
Nov 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
7 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Bank of New York Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Fiduciary Counselorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Investor Science Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Nov 1, 2024Funded status changed
    down 9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Hewitt Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$8.7B Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.0B (2024-10) · $7.3B (2023-10)
Plan assets
$7.8B Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.1B (2023-11) · $7.9B (2022-11)
Net assets
$8.7B Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.0B (2024-10) · $7.3B (2023-10)
Funded ratio
93.6% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.3% (2023-11) · 116.6% (2022-11)
Funding target
$5.6B Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.6B (2023-11) · $5.6B (2022-11)
Discount rate
5.41% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.31% (2023-11) · 5.47% (2022-11)
Participants
35,034 Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
35,620 (2023-11) · 38,249 (2022-11)
Contributions
$520M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-10) · $0 (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$392M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$389M (2024-10) · $497M (2023-10)
Net investment income
$763M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$656M (2024-10) · -$802M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$260,018 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$286,011 (2024-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 31, 202535,034$7.8B$5.6B93.6%$8.7BNot disclosed$8.7BNot disclosed
2023 to Oct 31, 202435,620$7.1B$5.6B102.3%$8.0BNot disclosed$8.0BNot disclosed
2022 to Oct 31, 202338,249$7.9B$5.6B116.6%$7.3BNot disclosed$7.3BNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Fidelity codes 15 $1.8M PY2024
  • Aon codes 11 15 17 27 $931,981 PY2024
  • Deloitte codes 10 $78,070 PY2024

+17 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-11-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-11-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX