This allocator's name, 4 more managers and 25 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in South Carolina

Corporate pension· Spartanburg, South Carolina

Corporate pension, based in Spartanburg, South Carolina, reporting $7.0M in assets, for 239 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$7.0M
Funded ratio
102.7%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in South Carolina
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$7.0M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
102.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
7 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 76.3%
  • Registered investment companies 21.7%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
28 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W-Picollective trustAlliancebernstein L.P.Public equity$361,204 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Citcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$553,452 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Blackrock S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$712,065 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+25 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$7.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2023-12) · $6.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$6.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.2M (2023-01) · $7.8M (2022-01)
Net assets
$6.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2023-12) · $6.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
102.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.9% (2023-01) · 111.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$6.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2023-01) · $6.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.20% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.32% (2023-01) · 5.49% (2022-01)
Participants
239 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
242 (2023-01) · 222 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$364,745 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$369,637 (2023-12) · $356,407 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$256,552 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$526,974 (2023-12) · -$1.6M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024239$6.7M$6.5M102.7%$7.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023242$6.2M$6.5M100.9%$6.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022222$7.8M$6.2M111.9%$6.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Custody Solutions codes 15 $43,618 PY2024
  • T. Rowe Price Large Cap Growth Fund Sched. D C $374,455 PY2024
  • Mutil-Managed Small Cap Fund Sched. D C $480,765 PY2024

+33 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX