This allocator's name, 4 more managers and 25 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in South Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Spartanburg, South Carolina, reporting $7.0M in assets, for 239 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $7.0M
- Funded ratio
- 102.7%
- Fund commitments
- 10
- Managers
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Cit3 commitments
- Blackrock S&p 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- Principal/dodge & Cox Intermediate3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
- Common/collective trusts 76.3%
- Registered investment companies 21.7%
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dodge & Cox3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Allspring3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Alliancebernstein L.P.plan years
- Mfsplan years
- T Rowe Priceplan years
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W-Picollective trust | Alliancebernstein L.P. | Public equity | $361,204 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Citcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $553,452 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $712,065 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+25 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 239 | $6.7M | $6.5M | 102.7% | $7.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 242 | $6.2M | $6.5M | 100.9% | $6.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 222 | $7.8M | $6.2M | 111.9% | $6.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Custody Solutions codes 15 $43,618 PY2024
- T. Rowe Price Large Cap Growth Fund Sched. D C $374,455 PY2024
- Mutil-Managed Small Cap Fund Sched. D C $480,765 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.