This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 6 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Wisconsin
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kaukauna, Wisconsin, reporting $273M in assets, for 2,175 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $273M
- Funded ratio
- 131.2%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Parametric Defensive Equity Fund3 commitments
- Crescent Capital Trust II3 commitments
- ASB Labor Equity Index Fund2 commitments
- Parametric Portfolio Associates3 commitments
- Crescent Capital3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 13.4%
- U.S. Government securities 8.6%
- Other investments 3.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 14.5%
- Common/collective trusts 42.1%
- Registered investment companies 14.0%
- Marquette Associates Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. ActuaryGeneral consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Discretionary trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Parametric Portfolio Associates3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Crescent Capital3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chase Trust Company2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Parametric Portfolio Associatesplan years 2022
- Crescent Capitalplan years
- IFM Investors LLCplan years 2022
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Hatteras Investment Partners LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Acadianaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$29.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Parametric Defensive Equity Fundcollective trust | Parametric Portfolio Associates | Public equity | $26.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Crescent Capital Trust IIcollective trust | Crescent Capital | Pooled vehicles | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Sl Mid Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $84.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $273M | $39.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $244M | $34.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,002 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $215M | $46.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman Inc. codes 16 50 $184,220 PY2024
- Associated Trust Company, N.A. codes 13 19 21 28 50 $157,773 PY2024
- Corbin Capital Partners, L.P codes 28 51 $152,405 PY2024
+52 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 19 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 19 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.