This allocator's name, 1 more manager and 21 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· Binghamton, New York

Corporate pension, based in Binghamton, New York, reporting $80.7M in assets, for 971 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$80.7M
Funded ratio
101.4%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 12
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$80.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
101.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
12
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 2.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 95.7%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
24 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Nisa Ultra Long Treasury Cifcollective trustNisaFixed income$304,487 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nisa Ultra Mid Treasury Cifcollective trustNisaFixed income$2.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AON High Yield Plus Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCFixed income$132,945 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+21 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
21 readings
Total assets
$80.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$86.3M (2023-12)
Plan assets
$86.3M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$84.6M (2023-01)
Net assets
$80.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$86.3M (2023-12)
Funded ratio
101.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.2% (2023-01)
Funding target
$90.4M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$96.4M (2023-01)
Discount rate
5.12% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.18% (2023-01)
Participants
971 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,007 (2023-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2023-12)
Benefits paid
$7.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2023-12)
Net investment income
-$5.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.8M (2023-12)
Investment management fees
$49,452 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024971$86.3M$90.4M101.4%$80.7M$2.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,007$84.6M$96.4M95.2%$86.3M$2.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+31 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX