This allocator's name, 3 more managers and 27 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension

Corporate pension

Corporate pension, reporting $151M in assets, for 4,097 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$151M
Funded ratio
83.9%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$151M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
83.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 6.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.1%
  • Other investments 0.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 79.9%
  • Pooled separate accounts 6.9%
  • Registered investment companies 4.1%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Msci Emerging Markets Index Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPublic equity$1.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024State Street Msci Eafe 100 Hedgedcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustHedge / diversifiers$7.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
31 readings
Total assets
$151M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$162M (2023-12) · $158M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$162M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$158M (2023-01) · $227M (2022-01)
Net assets
$151M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$162M (2023-12) · $158M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
83.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.4% (2023-01) · 100.4% (2022-01)
Funding target
$160M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$162M (2023-01) · $165M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.09% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.23% (2023-01) · 5.40% (2022-01)
Participants
4,097 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,054 (2023-01) · 4,093 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$11.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.6M (2023-12) · $14.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$10.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.9M (2023-12) · -$69.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$882,907 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$870,700 (2023-12) · $796,295 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,097$162M$160M83.9%$151MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,054$158M$162M80.4%$162MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,093$227M$165M100.4%$158MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 26 50 $530,866 PY2024
  • Goldman Sachs Asset Management codes 26 50 $354,478 PY2024
  • The Northern Trust Company codes 21 52 $98,453 PY2024

+46 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX