This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Tennessee
Corporate pension, based in Memphis, Tennessee, reporting $197M in assets, for 914 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $197M
- Funded ratio
- 108.4%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Multi Manager Non Core Fi Fd1 commitment
- GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fund1 commitment
- Multi Mgr Real Assets Strat Fd1 commitment
- Goldman Sachs4 commitments
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company1 commitment
- State Street Global Advisors Trust1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 36.1%
- U.S. Government securities 17.4%
- Other investments 4.6%
- Registered investment companies 33.4%
- PNC Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Goldman Sachs4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- State Street Global Advisors Trust1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Goldman Sachsplan years
- Goldman Sachs Asset Managementplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$19.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$18.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 47 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $76.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Multi Manager Non Core Fi Fdcollective trust | Goldman Sachs | Pooled vehicles | $8.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fundcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Trust Company | Private credit | $108M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Multi Mgr Real Assets Strat Fdcollective trust | Goldman Sachs | Real assets | $2.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 914 | $195M | $198M | 108.4% | $197M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 886 | $175M | $178M | 108.4% | $195M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 866 | $252M | $164M | 155.6% | $176M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- PNC Bank, National Association codes 19 21 50 62 68 99 $383,319 PY2024
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 50 $204,510 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 16 50 $152,029 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.