3 more advisers, 1 more manager, 11 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust

Taft-Hartley plan· Anchorage, Alaska

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Anchorage, Alaska, reporting $534M in assets, for 9,222 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$534M
Funded ratio
61.8%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust no longer reports Bnym Db Sl Acwi Ex-Us (last held $57M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$534M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
61.8%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
7
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Alaska Teamster Employer Pension Trust
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Other investments 29.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 56.1%
  • Registered investment companies 9.2%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
14 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust no longer reports Bnym Db Sl Acwi Ex-Us (last held $57M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Bnym Db Sl Acwi Ex-Usaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust no longer reports Russell Real Estate Equity Fund (Russell Trust Company) (last held $13M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Russell Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust first reports an interest in Bnym Mellon Db Sl Acwi Ex-Us Fund (BNY Mellon): $61M at 2025-06-30
    with BNY Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Aukema & Associates appears on Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Rael & Letsonaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Pgim Real Estate appears on Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Pgim Real Estateaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Jpmcb Core Bond Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChaseFixed income$50.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Broad Marketcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$145M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Bnym Mellon Db Sl Acwi Ex-Us Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$61.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$534M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$516M (2024-06) · $500M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$511M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$494M (2023-07) · $494M (2022-07)
Net assets
$534M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$516M (2024-06) · $500M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
61.8% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
61.4% (2023-07) · 62.3% (2022-07)
Participants
9,222 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
8,838 (2023-07) · 8,830 (2022-07)
Contributions
$47.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$46.2M (2024-06) · $40.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$81.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$81.1M (2024-06) · $80.7M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$18.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15.6M (2024-06) · -$2.2M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$743,637 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$667,400 (2024-06) · $827,845 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20259,222Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$534MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20248,838Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$516MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20238,830Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$500MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Alaska Teamster Esc codes 14 50 $659,186 PY2024
  • Rael & Letson codes 11 50 $404,386 PY2024
  • JP Morgan codes 27 50 $251,692 PY2024

+57 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 926003463-024
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

16 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source

+13 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX