This allocator's name and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Glenmont, New York, reporting $166M in assets, for 2,028 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $166M
- Funded ratio
- 101.8%
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 7.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.2%
- U.S. Government securities 6.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 10.0%
- Registered investment companies 6.4%
- Common stock 61.5%
- Summit Actuarial Services Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Custodianthrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Pimcoplan years 2025
- Aristotle Capital Management, LLCplan years 2023
- Clearbridgeplan years 2023
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jul 31, 2025Assets changed$15.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Pimcoaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2024Funded status changed10 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2024Assets changed$19.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 31, 2024Assets changed$19.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jul 31, 2025 | 2,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $166M | $16.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jul 31, 2024 | 1,976 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $151M | $16.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jul 31, 2023 | 1,949 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $132M | $13.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 19 27 $407,989 PY2024
- Zenith American Solutions codes 14 $188,601 PY2024
- Clearbridge codes 51 72 $90,928 PY2024
+39 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-08-01source
- Funded status changed2024-08-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.