This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Pottsville, Pennsylvania, reporting $8.4M in assets, for 153 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $8.4M
- Funded ratio
- 110.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- John Hancock Life Insurance Co3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 99.0%
- The Angell Penison Group, Inc. Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- John Hancock Life Insurance Co3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- John Hancock Life Insurance Coplan years 2025
- John Hancockplan years 2023
- Mar 31, 2025Assets changeddown $7.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2024Funded status changed9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2024Assets changed$1.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2024Assets changed$1.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | 500 Index Fundseparate account | John Hancock Life Insurance Co | Pooled vehicles | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2024 | 500 Index Fundseparate account | John Hancock Life Insurance Co | Pooled vehicles | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2023 | 500 Index Fundseparate account | John Hancock Life Insurance Co | Pooled vehicles | $1.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 153 | $16.2M | $14.7M | 110.1% | $8.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 157 | $14.7M | $14.5M | 101.3% | $16.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 157 | $15.3M | $13.7M | 107.9% | $14.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- John Hancock USA codes 15 28 60 62 63 68 $2,830 PY2024
- Kathmere Capital Management codes 26 PY2024
- Royce Opportunity Sched. D P PY2024
+59 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-04-01source
- Funded status changed2024-04-01source
- Total assets changed2024-04-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.