This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Pennsylvania

Corporate pension· Pottsville, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Pottsville, Pennsylvania, reporting $8.4M in assets, for 153 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$8.4M
Funded ratio
110.1%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$8.4M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
110.1%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 99.0%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025500 Index Fundseparate accountJohn Hancock Life Insurance CoPooled vehicles$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2024500 Index Fundseparate accountJohn Hancock Life Insurance CoPooled vehicles$1.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2023500 Index Fundseparate accountJohn Hancock Life Insurance CoPooled vehicles$1.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$8.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.2M (2024-03) · $14.7M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$16.2M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$14.7M (2023-04) · $15.3M (2022-04)
Net assets
$8.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.2M (2024-03) · $14.7M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
110.1% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
101.3% (2023-04) · 107.9% (2022-04)
Funding target
$14.7M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$14.5M (2023-04) · $13.7M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.31% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-04) · 5.45% (2022-04)
Participants
153 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
157 (2023-04) · 157 (2022-04)
Contributions
$0 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-03) · $960,000 (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$8.6M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$583,340 (2024-03) · $555,310 (2023-03)
Net investment income
-$7.8M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-03) · -$555,762 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025153$16.2M$14.7M110.1%$8.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024157$14.7M$14.5M101.3%$16.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023157$15.3M$13.7M107.9%$14.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • John Hancock USA codes 15 28 60 62 63 68 $2,830 PY2024
  • Kathmere Capital Management codes 26 PY2024
  • Royce Opportunity Sched. D P PY2024

+59 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-04-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-04-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX