This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $3.3B in assets, for 41,639 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.3B
- Funded ratio
- 120.2%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Equity Index Non-Lendable Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective Short Term Investment3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II Securitized Opportunitie3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 12.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 23.3%
- U.S. Government securities 35.5%
- Other investments 15.7%
- Common/collective trusts 4.7%
- Registered investment companies 2.3%
- Common stock 5.0%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Aon ActuaryGeneral consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Towers Watson Pennsylvania, Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Compaplan years
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Blue Bay Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith GQG Partners LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Equity Index Non-Lendable Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $44.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $30.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif II Securitized Opportunitiecollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $79.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 41,639 | $3.0B | $2.6B | 120.2% | $3.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 42,859 | $3.0B | $2.6B | 118.7% | $3.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 45,491 | $4.0B | $2.6B | 143.3% | $3.5B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 50 99 $2.5M PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 27 50 $1.1M PY2024
- Jennison Associates LLC codes 28 50 51 68 $959,302 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.