This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 9 more managers, 9 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Nevada

Taft-Hartley plan· LAS Vegas, Nevada

Taft-Hartley plan, based in LAS Vegas, Nevada, for 109,276 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
90.3%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to Common Good Technologies Consulting.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Nevada
Managers
All 12
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
90.3%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
12
5 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Other investments 25.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 12.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 24.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.8%
  • Registered investment companies 26.1%
  • Common stock 2.9%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 4.8%
Consultants and advisers
8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
12 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+9 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+15 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Hamilton Laneaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Common Good Technologies Consultingaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with LSV Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Intech Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Columbia Threadneedleaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trustJ.P. Morgan ChaseReal estate$83.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Loomis Sayles Multisector Full Disccollective trustLoomis SaylesPooled vehicles$79.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$124M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$2.5B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$2.5B Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$3.0B (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$2.5B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
90.3% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
93.4% (2022-01)
Participants
109,276 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
102,740 (2022-01)
Contributions
$148M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$132M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$212M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$216M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$119M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$436M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$4.5M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$6.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 2023109,276Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosed$0
2022 to Dec 31, 2022102,740Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.5BNot disclosedNot disclosed$122M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Zenith American Solutions codes 13 $3.2M PY2023
  • ORG Portfolio Management, LLC codes 16 $1.5M PY2023
  • Seyfarth & Shaw Attorneys, LLP codes 29 $1.3M PY2023

+77 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Capital chain

This record sits on 25 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 25 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+29 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX