This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, reporting $335M in assets, for 6,794 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $335M
- Funded ratio
- 90.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 32.9%
- U.S. Government securities 11.0%
- Other investments 3.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.3%
- Registered investment companies 37.0%
- Common stock 0.8%
- Preferred stock 0.1%
- Highland Consulting Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$41.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 25 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $100Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 6,794 | $281M | $326M | 90.3% | $335M | $17.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 6,878 | $256M | $327M | 84.8% | $327M | $25.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 6,952 | $356M | $320M | 109.7% | $286M | $25.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 15 50 $710,520 PY2024
- Highland Consulting codes 17 50 $91,530 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $60,716 PY2024
+10 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.