This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 27 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Massachusetts

Corporate pension· Lakeville-Middleboro, Massachusetts

Corporate pension, based in Lakeville-Middleboro, Massachusetts, reporting $225M in assets, for 2,038 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$225M
Funded ratio
92.0%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Sep 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$225M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
92.0%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
15
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 98.4%
  • Registered investment companies 0.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
14 events
  • Sep 1, 2024Funded status changed
    down 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fund$37.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Silchester International Investor$19.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Msci Eafe Index Ctf$2.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with BNY Mellon$4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025State Street Intermediate US Cr Nlcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$49.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Ssga US Treasury Index Nl Ctfcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$39.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Msci Eafe 100% Hedged to Usdcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyHedge / diversifiers$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$225M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$235M (2024-08) · $230M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$235M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$230M (2023-09) · $242M (2022-09)
Net assets
$225M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$235M (2024-08) · $230M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
92.0% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.8% (2023-09) · 102.9% (2022-09)
Funding target
$218M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$230M (2023-09) · $230M (2022-09)
Discount rate
5.29% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.17% (2023-09) · 5.34% (2022-09)
Participants
2,038 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,092 (2023-09) · 2,144 (2022-09)
Contributions
$0 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-08) · $0 (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$16.3M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.1M (2024-08) · $15.8M (2023-08)
Net investment income
-$10.9M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.2M (2024-08) · -$12.0M (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$323,896 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$332,284 (2024-08) · $402,191 (2023-08)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 20252,038$235M$218M92.0%$225MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 20242,092$230M$230M96.8%$235MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Aug 31, 20232,144$242M$230M102.9%$230MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+52 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-08-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-08-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-08-31source

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX