This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Gary, Indiana, reporting $74.9M in assets, for 2,169 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $74.9M
- Funded ratio
- 112.0%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ir&m Long Corporate Collective Fund2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 89.2%
- U.S. Government securities 7.9%
- Benefit Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $33.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 22 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $32.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Ir&m Long Corporate Collective Fundcollective trust | Global Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $37.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Ir&m Long Corporate Collective Fundcollective trust | Global Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $34.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,169 | $108M | $101M | 112.0% | $74.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,204 | $103M | $104M | 108.8% | $108M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,253 | $136M | $102M | 130.5% | $103M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Voya Retrmnt Insrnce & Annuity Co. codes 37 50 $1.4M PY2024
- The Angell Pension Group Inc codes 50 99 $49,925 PY2024
- Benefit Trust Company codes 21 PY2024
+11 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.