24 more advisers, 8 more managers, 44 more commitments and 42 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Southern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cypress, California, reporting $6.5B in assets, for 197,043 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $6.5B
- Funded ratio
- 72.2%
- Fund commitments
- 17
- Managers
- 14
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Southern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund first reports an interest in Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu (Ullico Investment Advisors): $10M at 2025-03-31.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Bh-Dg Systematic Trading Erisa Fund3 commitments
- State Street U.S. High Yield Bond I3 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners Viii-Venture3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners LP9 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.7%
- U.S. Government securities 3.8%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 16.1%
- 103-12 investment entities 0.3%
- Common/collective trusts 31.9%
- Registered investment companies 0.5%
- Common stock 20.6%
- Preferred stock 0.1%
- Getbridge LLC General consultantthrough Mar 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Gmi General consultantthrough Mar 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Snow Software Inc General consultantthrough Mar 31, 2024 Form 5500
+24 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Harbourvest Partners LP9 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
+8 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- GQG Partners LLCplan years
- Harbourvest Partners LPplan years
- Allspringplan years
+29 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mar 31, 2025Holding startedSouthern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund first reports an interest in Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu (Ullico Investment Advisors): $10M at 2025-03-31with Ullico Investment Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceSouthern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund no longer reports Jackson Square Partner Col Inv Tr (last held $47M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)with Jackson Square Partners Coll Inv Traskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceSouthern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund no longer reports Allspring Factor Enhanced US Large (last held $177M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)with Allspring Factor Enhanced US Largeaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2025Assets changedSouthern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund total assets $5.2B -> $6.5B (+24.1%, 2024-03-31 to 2025-03-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceSkiff & Associates Consulting Inc. no longer appears on Southern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Skiff & Associates Consulting Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+42 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Bh-Dg Systematic Trading Erisa Fundcollective trust | International Fund Services | Pooled vehicles | $91.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | State Street U.S. High Yield Bond Icollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $55.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Harbourvest Partners Viii-Venture103 12 ie | Harbourvest Partners LP | Venture | $5.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+44 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 197,043 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $6.5B | $1.0B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 191,280 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $5.2B | $888M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 193,302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $4.9B | $767M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SC Ufcw Administration LLC codes 14 50 $6.7M PY2024
- BNY Mellon Investment Adviser Inc codes 28 51 $1.3M PY2024
- Meketa Investment Group codes 27 50 $1.2M PY2024
+166 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Southern California Ufcw Unions and Food Employers Joint Pension Trust Fund sits on 111 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 111 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-03-31source
+44 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+61 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.