This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in Boston, Massachusetts, reporting $21.6M in assets, for 125 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $21.6M
- Funded ratio
- 111.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ct3 commitments
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Common/collective trusts 12.6%
- Registered investment companies 72.4%
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P. Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 1, 2023 Form 5500
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Apr 1, 2023 Form 5500
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.3 rows, latest Mar 29, 2025
- Mar 31, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2024Assets changed$3.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 30, 2024Assets changed$3.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 2, 2023Funded status changeddown 11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 2, 2023Assets changed$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 29, 2025 | AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ctcollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Public equity | $2.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 30, 2024 | AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ctcollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Public equity | $2.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 1, 2023 | AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ctcollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Public equity | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 29, 2025 | 125 | $20.2M | $18.2M | 111.1% | $21.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 30, 2024 | 124 | $17.0M | $15.6M | 108.8% | $20.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 1, 2023 | 134 | $15.4M | $12.8M | 120.1% | $17.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Alliance Bernstein LP codes 27 28 50 $27,028 PY2024
- Alliancebernsteincollective Invt Tr Sched. D C $2.7M PY2024
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-04-02source
- Funded status changed2024-03-31source
- Total assets changed2023-04-02source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.