This allocator's name and 15 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $63.2M in assets, for 493 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $63.2M
- Funded ratio
- 92.5%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Blackrock Equity Growth Fund a3 commitments
- Acwi Ex-Us Superfund3 commitments
- State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fund3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.12 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Other investments 8.4%
- Common/collective trusts 80.2%
- Registered investment companies 0.8%
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Corecommodity Managment, LLCplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$7.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 15 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $18.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Equity Growth Fund acollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $5.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Acwi Ex-Us Superfundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $13.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $8.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 493 | $56.0M | $64.8M | 92.5% | $63.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 482 | $52.0M | $63.5M | 90.0% | $56.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 457 | $70.8M | $64.1M | 104.8% | $52.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Blackrock Inst Trust Co Fka Bgi codes 21 24 28 50 51 $10,570 PY2024
- State Street Global Advisors codes 18 19 51 52 99 $9,194 PY2024
- Corecommodity Management, LLC codes 28 52 PY2024
+27 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.