This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager and 7 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Florida

Taft-Hartley plan· Pembroke Pines, Florida

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pembroke Pines, Florida, reporting $97.4M in assets, for 10,351 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$97.4M
Funded ratio
103.8%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Nov 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Florida
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$97.4M
Total assets, Oct 31, 2025 reported
Funded
103.8%
Nov 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2025
Commitments
4
4 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 7.4%
  • Other investments 6.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 18.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 5.0%
  • Registered investment companies 35.0%
  • Common stock 13.9%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 3.4%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Oct 31, 2025NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$707,065 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025NIS Total Absolute Return Fund, LLCcollective trustTitaniumHedge / diversifiers$1.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025Segall Bryant & Hamill Intl Sm Capcollective trustSegall Bryant & Hamill LLCPooled vehicles$2.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$97.4M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$95.5M (2024-10) · $85.4M (2023-10)
Plan assets
$95.4M Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$85.3M (2023-11) · $86.4M (2022-11)
Net assets
$97.2M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$95.4M (2024-10) · $85.3M (2023-10)
Funded ratio
103.8% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
106.4% (2023-11) · 109.2% (2022-11)
Participants
10,351 Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
10,066 (2023-11) · 9,746 (2022-11)
Contributions
$2.5M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2024-10) · $2.2M (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$10.0M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.6M (2024-10) · $4.7M (2023-10)
Net investment income
$1.8M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.1M (2024-10) · -$1.3M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$413,607 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$471,488 (2024-10) · $486,836 (2023-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 31, 202510,351Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$97.4M$17.6MNot disclosed$3.3M
2023 to Oct 31, 202410,066Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$95.5M$18.1MNot disclosed$3.5M
2022 to Oct 31, 20239,746Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$85.4M$18.8MNot disclosed$4.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • National Employee Benefits Admin codes 13 49 50 $467,764 PY2024
  • Segal codes 11 $106,046 PY2024
  • Acrisure codes 11 $89,500 PY2024

+48 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-10-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-11-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-11-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX