This allocator's name and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Florida

Corporate pension· Tampa, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Tampa, Florida, reporting $1.8B in assets, for 4,011 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.8B
Funded ratio
134.6%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Florida
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$1.8B
Total assets, Jun 30, 2023 reported
Funded
134.6%
Jul 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2023
Commitments
6
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.4%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 6.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 34.9%
  • Registered investment companies 32.3%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2023NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$263M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$217M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023UBS Trumbull Diversified Propertycollective trustUbsReal estate$8.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
11 readings
Total assets
$1.8B Jun 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$1.5B Jul 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$1.8B Jun 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
134.6% Jul 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$1.1B Jul 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.19% Jul 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
4,011 Jul 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$312M Jun 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$54.8M Jun 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
$392M Jun 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$27,503 Jun 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Jun 30, 20234,011$1.5B$1.1B134.6%$1.8B$123MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Parametric Portfolio Assoc. codes 28 51 $27,503 PY2022
  • Northern Trust S&p 500 Sched. D C $263M PY2022
  • Northern Trust Eafe Index Sched. D C $217M PY2022

+7 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX