This allocator's name, 50 more commitments and 21 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Indiana

Corporate pension· Newburgh, Indiana

Corporate pension, based in Newburgh, Indiana, reporting $24.5M in assets, for 778 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$24.5M
Funded ratio
58.7%
Fund commitments
20
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Indiana
Funds committed to
All 20
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$24.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
58.7%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
20
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
26 events

+21 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
53 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalReal estate$1.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalHedge / diversifiers$2.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$6.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+50 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
44 readings
Total assets
$24.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.1M (2024-12) · $12.5M (2023-12) · $8.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$17.1M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.5M (2024-01) · $8.2M (2023-01) · $6.0M (2022-01)
Net assets
$24.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.1M (2024-12) · $12.5M (2023-12) · $8.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
58.7% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
69.4% (2024-01) · 72.1% (2023-01) · 80.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$31.2M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.1M (2024-01) · $11.4M (2023-01) · $8.3M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.39% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2024-01) · 5.40% (2023-01) · 5.57% (2022-01)
Participants
778 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
781 (2024-01) · 780 (2023-01) · 799 (2022-01)
Contributions
$6.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.5M (2024-12) · $3.9M (2023-12) · $3.9M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$573,288 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$474,088 (2024-12) · $151,397 (2023-12) · $73,990 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$7.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.6M (2024-12) · $4.5M (2023-12) · $2.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $7,516 (2023-12) · $19,818 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025778$17.1M$31.2M58.7%$24.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024781$12.5M$19.1M69.4%$17.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023780$8.2M$11.4M72.1%$12.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022799$6.0M$8.3M80.1%$8.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Alight Solutions, LLC codes 13 14 38 50 $156,866 PY2025
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $26,021 PY2025
  • Independent Actuaries, Inc. codes 11 $20,050 PY2025

+82 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

26 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-12-31source

+23 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX