This allocator's name and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan· Troy, Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, for 7,583 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
77.6%
Fund commitments
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
not established
Total assets, Mar 31, 2023 reported
Funded
77.6%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.4%
  • Other investments 1.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 19.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 9.9%
  • Registered investment companies 44.8%
  • Common stock 12.7%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with William Blair Investment Mgmt, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with State Street Global Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Blackstone Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Buckhead Capital Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with IIF Erisa Hedged LPaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$28.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Pinehurst Institutional, Ltd.collective trustCorbin Capital Partners, LPPooled vehicles$29.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$0 Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$582M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$581M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$657M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$581M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
77.6% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
77.5% (2022-01)
Participants
7,583 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
7,448 (2022-01)
Contributions
$10.9M Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$45.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$13.5M Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$52.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$18.4M Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$75.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$421,952 Mar 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Mar 31, 20237,583Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20227,448Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$582M$114MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, managers.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+14 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX