This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· Southfield, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in Southfield, Michigan, reporting $2.9M in assets, for 1,368 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.9M
Funded ratio
135.4%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Michigan
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$2.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
135.4%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Common Collective Trust Fundcollective trustAllspring Global Investments LLCPooled vehicles$101M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Mercer Active Intermediate Credit Fcollective trustMercer Investments LLCPrivate credit$5.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixedcollective trustMercer Investments LLCFixed income$78.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
18 readings
Total assets
$2.9M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$221M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$318M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$2.9M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$221M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
135.4% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$224M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.55% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
1,368 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
1,374 (2022-01)
Contributions
$45.7M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$257M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$218M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$97.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.4M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$997,340 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,368Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,374$318M$224M135.4%$221MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+18 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX